Order of The White Buffalo

Order of the White Buffalo Recipients

YearQualifiedTribeYears
2020-2021Graham "Dancing Turtle" Morris
Laila "Fire Goat" McKendrick
Olivia "Nature Caterpillar" Morris
Matilda "Curious River" Morris
Chloe "Little Archer" Barnett
Isabella "Dancing Butterfly" Greer
Nicholas "Fast Jaguar" Sharpe
Alessandra "Flying Unicorn" Greer
Zane "Wide Eyed Buck" Greer
Roryn "Brother Wolf" Murphy
Travis "Little Big Red" Woodlief
Jake "Diesel" Gunston
Santee
Cayuga
Santee
Santee
Otoe
Cayuga
Oconee
Cayuga
Kiowa
Chippewa
Ottawa
Pathfinders
2
3
3
3
2
4
4
2
1
3
5
4
2019-2020Roryn "Brother Wolf" Murphy
Nicholas "Fast Jaguar" Sharpe
Graham "Dancing Turtle" Morris
Olivia "Nature Caterpillar" Morris
Matilda "Curious River" Morris
Alessandra "Flying Unicorn" Greer
Isabella "Dancing Butterfly" Greer
Travis "Little Big Red" Woodleif
Mallory "Indian Butterfly" Wesner
Isabelle "Golden Sundance" Hagan
Sona "Flying Tiger" Deshmukh
Robert "Nikolas" "Dead Eye" Morrell
Lukas "Black Dog" Morrell
Christopher "Wandering Mongoose" Morrell
Tanner Workman
Chippewa
Oconee
Wakapalaka
Wakapalaka
Wakapalaka
Cayuga
Cayuga
Ottawa
Dakota
Otoe
Wakapalaka
Mohave
Mohave
Mohave
Mohave
2
3
1
2
2
1
3
4
2
3
1
3
3
2
1
2018-2019
Olivia "Nature Caterpillar" Morris
Matilda "Curious River" Morris
Nicholas "Fast Jaguar" Sharpe
Travis "Little Big Red" Woodleif
Jake "Diesel Eagle" Gunston
Jason "Target Wolf" Kluepel
Isabella "Dancing Butterfly" Greer
Micheal "Flaming Dragon" Sullivan
Hayes "Roaring Lion" Nightingale
Skylar "Little Lemur" Oetjen
Joey "Grey Wolf" Oetjen
Madelyn "Princess Golden Hair" Wesner
Mallory "Indian Butterfly" Wesner
Roryn "Brother Wolf" Murphy
Josh "Screaming Eagle" Rossello
Leah "Pretty Unicorn" Sharpe
Natalie "Little Moose" Rossello
Ben "Crashing Bear" Marcellus
Isabelle "Golden Sundance" Hagan
Dailyn "Poking the Bear" Schmidt
Wakapalaka
Wakapalaka
Oconee
Ottawa
Ottawa
Kiowa
Cayuga
Ottawa
Mohican
Sahaptin
Sahaptin
Dakota
Dakota
Chippewa
Ottawa
Cayuga
Oglala
Kiowa
Otoe
Otoe
1
1
2
3
3
4
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
3
3
4
2
2
2017-2018Cayuga
Hopi
Kiowa
Mohave
Oconee
Otoe
Ottawa
Pathfinders
Sahaptin
2016-2017Cayuga
Dakota
Hopi
Kiowa
Lipan
Mohave
Oglala
Ottawa
Powhatan
2015-2016
Apalachee
Blackfeet
Cayuga
Cherokee
Chippewa
Dakota
Hopi
Kickapoo
Kiowa
Oglala
Powhatan
Seneca
Yuma